Our Company complies with reasonable security practices and procedures to protect the sensitive and personal information collected by us. Regular audits are conducted to ensure that reasonable security practices and procedures are in place.

By using the Services, you are agreeing to all of the Terms of Service, as may be updated by us from time to time. You should check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we may have made to the Terms of Service.

 

User Privacy – The user’s right to privacy is of paramount importance to us. Any information provided by the user will not be shared with any third party. We do everything we reasonably can, to protect your rights of privacy on systems and the website controlled by us, but we are not liable for any unauthorized or unlawful disclosures of your personal and confidential information made by third parties who are not subject to our control, for example courier agencies and intermediaries that have links to our order processing system and are necessary to complete the transaction(s). You should take note that the information and privacy practices of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors or other sites to which we provide hyperlinks, may be different from ours. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. 

Personal Information – Sensitive personal data or any personal information (name including First name last name, email address, mobile phone number and contact details, age, date of birth, area ZIP/Postal Code, password); financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details; physical, physiological and mental health condition; user interests, will be considered sensitive personal data or information under the Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and any such information collected will be available for view by the user on the Website.

 

Any personal/sensitive information will not be disclosed by Ayurzon to any third party without prior permission. No prior permission will be required if the request for such information is (a) necessary for compliance of a legal obligation, (b) shared with Government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity, (c) any personal/sensitive information can be transferred to any other Company/person in India only if consent is given by the user or it is necessary for the performance of the contract between us and the user.

 

Any personal information shall not be collected without consent by the user. The information will be collected for lawful purpose or if it is considered necessary for the purpose. The information collected shall be used only for the purpose for which it is collected and shall not be retained for a period longer than what is required. The user will be aware about the fact that the information is being collected, its purposes and recipients, name and addresses of the agencies retaining and collecting the information. The personal/sensitive information will be collected only for the purpose for which it is sought.

 

The user will be provided with an opportunity to review the information provided and make corrections, if required. Before collecting the information, the user will be provided with an option to not provide the information sought. The user will be able to withdraw their consent later. If done so, we have the option of not providing the goods/services for which the information is sought.

 

Cookies

Ayurzon uses “cookies” to track usage patterns, traffic trends and user behaviour, as well as to record other information from the website. For certain services provided on this website, cookies allow Ayurzon and/or its group companies/affiliates to save information locally so that you will not have to re-enter it the next time you visit. Many content adjustments and product, customer service improvements are made based on the data derived from cookies. The information we collect from cookies will not be used to create profiles of users and will only be used in aggregate form.

 

Delivery

The estimated time of delivery within India is generally 5-7 business days, time may vary according to your delivery location.

Please note that if your location is not served by our regular courier partners, then we will be dispatching your order through Value Payable Post (VPP) or Speed Post. In such cases, delivery duration may vary from 7-10 days. Delivery time may also vary according to your delivery location. 

 

Return

Returns are acceptable with replacement of the products or reversal of full amount paid by the customer with 7 days of receipt of the product. However, returns are limited to following cases:

 

  1. In case of damaged or defective product(s): If upon delivery of the product, you find that the product is received in damaged condition, immediately notify our Customer Care team at +91 8154 800 800 or [email protected]. We will refund, or send a replacement product, depending on your preference after necessary verification. The contents of your shipment and the original packing must be returned along with damaged or defective products.
  2. In case of different product(s) dispatched: If upon delivery of the product, you discover that we have dispatched a different product, immediately notify our Customer Care team at +91 8154 800 800 or [email protected] We will refund, or send a replacement product, depending on your preference. The contents of your shipment and the original packing must be returned along with the products.

 

Cancellation

Cancellations are allowed without any question asked in case of orders with COD payment mode and for prepaid orders there will be a deduction of base fee charged from us by the payment processing merchant and the remaining amount will be refunded. However, it is allowed only till the product is not shipped from our warehouses. Please contact our Customer Care team immediately at +91 8154 800 800 or [email protected] to assist you in cancellation of your order.

 

Refund

We will initiate your refund within 3 working days of our confirmation. However, it may take 7-15 working days to get it credited/reflected in your bank or credit card account statement as this involves inter-bank refund procedures which may take time.

 

*NOTE: Ayurzon reserves the right to change or update above policy at any time without prior notice. If Ayurzon changes or updates its above policy. Such changes or updates shall be effective immediately upon posting to the website. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.